concerts

! All concerts can be canceled or rescheduled due to recent Covid-19 regulations! (Update: Feburary 2022)

*Sendung Tonspur Special Recommendation

Dornbirn+Feldkrich+Bregenz+Lustenau
04.03 Black Sea Dahu – Carini Saal/Lustenau
18.03 Monobrother – Carini Saal/Lustenau
23.04 Motorama – Conrad Sohm/Dornbirn
30.04 Gewalt – Spielboden/Dornbirn
07.05 Fuzzman – Spielboden/Dornbirn
28.05 Soley – Conrad Sohm/Dornbirn
25.06 International Music – Spielboden/Dornbirn


Wien
07.03 Black Sea Dahu – Porgy & Bess
09.03 Caribou + Sofia Kourtesis – Gasometer
13.03 Pabst – Chelsea
14.03 Metronomy – Gasometer
18.03 Elektro Guzzi – Fluc
22.03 Porridge Radio – Chelsea
25.03 ADULT. – Chelsea
25.03 Molchat Doma – Flex
27.03 Bohren & Der Club of Gore – Volkstheater
29.03 Katy Kirby – Haus der Musik
02.04 Attwenger – Chelsea
10.04 Acht Eimer Hühnerherzen – Rhiz
12.04 Lucy Dacus + Fenne Lily – Chelsea
19.04 Ja Panik – Flex
26.04 Motorama – Arena
27.04 Franz Ferdinand – Arena
28.04 Metz – Arena
03.05 Warmduscher – Chelsea
03.05 L.A. Witch – Arena
05.05 Danger Dan – Odeon
11.05 Manic Youth – Chelsea
14.05 Black Midi – Flex
17.05 Mitski + SASAMi – WUK
21.05 Viagra Boys – Flex
30.05 GUSTAF – Fluc
31.05 Los Bitchos – Fluc
12.06 HEALTH – Arena
14.06 Einstürzende Neubauten – Arena
16.06 Geese – Fluc
18.06 The KVB – Chelsea
18.06 HVOB – Arena
23.03 International Music – Fluc
21.06 Beck – Arena
27.06 Olafur Arnalds – Konzerthaus
02.07 Voodoo Jürgens – Arena
07.07 Iggy Pop – Konzerthaus
21.07 Patti Smith – Arena
16.07 ALT-J – Metastadt
07.08 King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard – Arena
25.08 Bright Eyes – Arena
02.09 Isolation Berlin – Flex
08.09 Tocotronic – Arena
09.09 Tocotronic – Arena
28.09 Pabst – Rhiz
08.10 Slut + Angela Aux – Chelsea
11.10 Efterklang – Theater Akzent
18.10 Blond – Chelsea
11.11 Altin Gün – Arena
19.11 Animal Collective – Arena
23.11 Düsseldorfer Düsterboys – B72
28.11 BadBadNotGood – Ottakringer Brauerei
14.04 Eels – Arena


Graz
28.03 Katy Kirby – Die Scherbe
27.04 Gewalt – Orpehum
05.05 William Fitzsimmons – Dom im Berg
07.05 Son of the Velvet Rat – Orpheum
13.05 Fuzzman – PPC
18.05 Kreisky – Dom im Berg
21.05 HVOB – Orpheum
24.06 Internatonal Music – Orpheum
24.11 Düsseldorfer Düsterboys – Autumn Leaves


Festivals

Dynamo Festival / Dornbirn
(https://www.dynamofestival.at/) / (21.04-23.04.22)
with Baits, CID Rim, Ankathie Koi, Get Well Soon, Elektro Guzzi and many more…

Donaufestival / Krems
(https://www.donaufestival.at/) / (29.04-08.05.22)

Syd For Solen / Frederiksberg / Dänemark
https://sydforsolen.dk/en/ (10.06-12.06.22)
with The National Cassandra Jenkins, Goat Girl, Wet Leg, Sharon Van Etten, Slowdive, The Streets

Elevate Festival 2022 / Graz
(https://elevate.at) / (13.7-17.7.22)

Popfest / Wien
(https://popfest.at/) / (28.07-31.07.22)

OFF Festival / Katowice – Polen
(https://off-festival.pl/en/) / (05.08-07.08.22)
with Iggy Pop, Metronomy, Dry Cleaning, Yard Act, Squid, Altin Gün, Molchat Doma, Bikini Kill and many more…

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.